Tuesday, June 27, 2006

Starfucker

Star Jones was fired from The View. YAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAY!!! And HOW long have we been waiting for this shit? She announced her departure from the show today, and I could just feel Joy Behar being smug.
She said: "Something's been on my heart for a little bit, and after much prayer and counsel I feel like this is the right time to tell you that the show is moving in another direction for its tenth season and I will not be returning as cohost next year," (oh boo-fucking-hoo...STFU!!)
She later told People that it wasn't her choice:
"What you don't know is that my contract was not renewed for the tenth season,"
"I feel like I was fired."
Um, you WERE fired, you fish-eyed fool!!
The rest of the cast went through the motions and pretended to give a shit even though inside they were screaming with joy. Welllllllllllllll shit...I was just waiting for Rosie to go the fuck OFF on her and then have Joy Behar go off on her bariatric-surgery ass and call her a bitch to her face!
GURL, and you just KNOW since the bitch ain't got no job anymore, GAL (gay Al) is gonna leave her ass for some rich-ass old ka-weeeeeen!! Just you wait. Mark my damn word. Werd.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
© 2006 BMD

2 Comments:

Blogger Bedazzler said...

Ensure to have a stack of bricks by your favorite armchair for those "recorded segments."

8:41 PM PDT  
Blogger ChiliGurl said...

Gurl!! I'll throw pictures of that nas-TAY snatch at my TV!! I don't want to break it, gurl, because I can't afford a new one right now. Plus, I only bought it like 2 1/2 years ago!.

10:16 PM PDT  

Post a Comment

<< Home