Wednesday, May 24, 2006

Don't bother reading this, it's all crap

What have I got for you today? Nothing. B-rad and Angie haven't had a baby yet, and the world is waiting for it's savior. I hear that they're proposing that the day of birth become a national holiday in Namibia in celebration. If I were them, I'd be leaving now because it looks like the Namibians are getting pretty attached. "I like you a lot, but I think we're moving a little too fast" is the phrase that comes to mind.


Wake me when it's over

There's so much talk about the American Idol finale tonight, and you know what? I just don't care. The final 2, Taylor and GirlClone #3479 are both as bland and appealing to me as day old oatmeal. Taylor can sing, but I can't stand to watch him, it's like watching Joe Cocker trying to fuck while high on speed. And I'm talking 1970s black beauties, that shit would fuck a bitch up. And the girl can sing, but she could be anyone. Except me, cuz I can't sing.

Clap if you believe in Fairies

Britney has left the Kaballah. She said on her website that she has no time for religion and that her son is her religion. Her mother apparently put the kibosh (wtf is a kibosh anyway? I think it sounds like a mini-sausage snack. TRY NEW KIBOSH, Y'ALL!) on it when she got tired of the asking for money.

That's right honey, you hold on to your cash! You're working on a new album and your scraggly manwhore is supposedly done with his. You just sit tight, and maybe you'll get lucky and develop a vicodin addiction that will help ease the pain. Look at Whitney girl, don't go crazy, okay?

In the meantime, here's a picture of Britney's tattoo. I can't tell if that's her hip or her low back, either way it's a classic example of the "tramp stamp".

© 2006 CH

3 Comments:

Anonymous Bea Gass said...

ahhhhhhh, the good ol' days. when a semi-chubby hippy chick could go to the local doc and get a 60 day supply of the black's....those days are gone, but not forgotten.

thanks for the memories!

10:24 PM PDT  
Blogger ChiliGurl said...

Whoever the fuck did that tattoo needs to be shot on sight!! That shit is horrible!

3:04 PM PDT  
Blogger Bedazzler said...

Is that the Katie Price doll? It must be one of her publicity photos for her new album with Peter Andre!

12:08 AM PDT  

Post a Comment

<< Home